Vina Visas has over 18 years' experience in the travel visa industry.
As an industry trusted travel visa company, we are 100% committed and take pride in assisting clients to obtain their travel visas.

RUSSIAN VISA

STEP 1 - General Visa Information


To apply for a Russian visa you first need to obtain an invitation letter and a tourist voucher. The invitation letter and tourist voucher forms part of the visa requirements. To apply for your visa it is recommended to apply for the Russia visa at least 1 month before your date of arrival into Russia.

Tourist (Letter & Voucher) and Business (Invitation/Telex)

We can assist to obtain your visa support documents whether it be an invitation letter for Business purposes or a voucher for Tourist purposes.

Apply for Invitation Letter or Telex


OUR VISA SERVICE

Our visa processing services, all visa applications goes through our pre-check service to meet the strict visa requirements before submitting for visa processing. All approved visas are post-checked to ensure the visas are issued as requested.


IMPORTANT

All travellers are required to comply with the visa requirements. This will prevent your visa application from being rejected or delayed.

Passport

Please ensure your original passport has a validity of at least 6 months with a minimum of 2 blank visa pages. This will avoid any complications at the airport check-in, customs and immigration checkpoints.

Passport conditions that may affect the assessment of your visa application and potentially being denied entry into the country:

  • Expired passport or due to expire before arrival or during your trip.
  • Water damaged passport that cannot be scanned to identify the person.
  • Cut or torn passports depending on the degree of the damage may be considered void.

Visa Application Form

Please note when completing the visa application form, an incomplete or incorrect completion of the visa application form can cause delays, in certain cases you may be required to complete a new visa application form.

Photo

You need to provide a recent passport size colour photo taken within the last 6 months.

Flight Itinerary

You are required to provide a copy of your flight itinerary showing your full name, with details of your entry and exit dates.

Supporting Document

You may be required to provide additional supporting documents depending on the type of visa you apply.


Minors

Children under 18 years of age needs to comply with the same visa requirements as adults.

Unaccompanied minors

A letter of consent by the parents may be required. In some circumstance, additional supporting documents may need to be submitted with the application.


STEP 2 - Get Specific Requirements and Fees

Find the visa requirements, visa fees and our service fees that applies to United States passport nationality.

View the complete list of visa requirements by citizen/passport nationality page.